Simplifying Civic Engagement™
Loading Report Neighborhoods...
Plants / Trees Overgrown - Issue Reported in San Jose, CA
Reported On: 01/27/2011 @ 11:37 AM PST
Reported By: Anonymous
Address: 450-498 N King Rd, San Jose, CA 95133, USA
Latitude: 37.360851
Longitude: -121.863396
Device: Apple iPhone 3GS
Current Status: Referred To Dept
Description: Can see the stop sign or if their is a street sign at all. Please fix this. Thanks--------Thank you for contacting the Office of Councilmember Pete Constant. The issue that you reported has been submitted to the appropriate City Department for review. If you have any questions, please feel free to Contact Councilmember Constant's office at: 408-535-4901
Report Feed
Loading Feed...
Where Is This Report?