Simplifying Civic Engagement™
Loading Report Neighborhoods...
Dead Animals - Issue Reported in Corpus Christi, TX
Reported On: 11/26/2011 @ 02:32 PM PST
Reported By: Citizen29390
Address: 6702 Riding Wind Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78414, USA
Latitude: 27.685257
Longitude: -97.358322
Device: Apple iPhone 3GS
Current Status: Submitted
Description: Dead, skinned animal (approximately size of large dog) dumped in drainage ditch between Meadowbreeze Parkway & Riding Wind Drive. Located behind 6th house on Meadowbreeze Parkway, east of Holly Park. Phone 361-980-0682 for additional info if needed.
Report Feed
Loading Feed...
Where Is This Report?